U16 (York-Simcoe Express)

Upcoming Events
Standings

Available Standings Previews

  • For This Team (2)
  • Other Related (4)
TeamPts
12
12
6
6
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (27)
    -- Fri, Mar 01 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    9:00PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    5-2
    Clarington Toros
    [U16E-A017] Garnet B Rickard Recreation Complex (Rink A)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    8:15PM
    Burlington Eagles
    2-10
    Halton Hurricanes
    [U16W-A7] Sherwood Community Centre (Pad 1)
    -- Thu, Feb 29 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    8:45PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    4-1
    Niagara North Stars
    [U16W-B20] Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre (Sportsplex) (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    8:00PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    5-1
    North Central Predators
    [U16E-A024] MASK Mnjikaning Arena Sports Ki
    -- Wed, Feb 28 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:30PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    1-4
    Oshawa Generals
    [U16E-B014] Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:15PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    4-3
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U16E-B021] Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (FDC Pad)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    8:00PM
    Oakville Rangers
    9-2
    Hamilton Steel
    [U16W-A9] Chedoke Arena (Green)
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    9:00PM
    Burlington Eagles
    3-8
    Oakville Rangers
    [U16W-A13] Joshua's Creek Arenas (Red)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    9:00PM
    Clarington Toros
    2-4
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U16E-A013] Scugog Arena (Pad 2)
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    9:00PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    5-1
    Markham Waxers
    [U16E-B010] Angus Glen Community Centre (Pad 1 (West))
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    7:30PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    3-10
    Peterborough Petes
    [U16E-B016] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    7:15PM
    Oakville Rangers
    8-1
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U16W-A20] Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:00PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    2-5
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U16E-A028] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    2:30PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    14-0
    Clarington Toros
    [U16E-A016] Garnet B Rickard Recreation Complex (Rink A)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    2:00PM
    Credit River Capitals
    0-1
    Guelph Gryphons
    [U16W-B14] Sleeman Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:30PM
    Markham Waxers
    1-5
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U16E-B023] Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (CAA Arena)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    1:15PM
    North Central Predators
    7-0
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U16E-A004] Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    1:00PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    3-7
    Niagara North Stars
    [U16W-B19] Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre (Sportsplex) (Pad 1)
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    7:15PM
    Burlington Eagles
    3-3
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U16W-A18] Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:00PM
    Clarington Toros
    3-5
    North Central Predators
    [U16E-A021] MASK Mnjikaning Arena Sports Ki
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    6:45PM
    Niagara North Stars
    1-2
    Guelph Gryphons
    [U16W-B16] West End Recreation Centre (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    5:45PM
    Markham Waxers
    2-0
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    [U16E-B001] INVISTA Centre (Desjardins)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    5:15PM
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    0-1
    Buffalo Regals
    [U16W-B2] Holiday Twin Rinks (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:00PM
    Peterborough Petes
    4-1
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U16E-B022] Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (Mackay Arena)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    2:15PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    12-2
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U16E-A001] Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    1:30PM
    Oshawa Generals
    4-3
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U16E-B029] Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    12:15PM
    Hamilton Steel
    1-5
    Halton Hurricanes
    [U16W-A8] Sherwood Community Centre (Pad 1)
  • Today (8)
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    2:00PM
    Buffalo Regals
    4-1
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders
    [U16W-B12] Durham & District Community Centre
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:00PM
    Oshawa Generals
    4-2
    Quinte Red Devils
    [U16E-B025] Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre (Mackay Arena)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    4:15PM
    Markham Waxers
    2-7
    Peterborough Petes
    [U16E-B017] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    5:00PM
    Niagara North Stars
    2-0
    Credit River Capitals
    [U16W-B8] CAA Centre (Tire World)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    5:15PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    9-1
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U16E-A015] Scugog Arena (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    6:30PM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    [U16E-B005] Strathcona Paper Centre (2 - Home Hardware Pad)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    6:45PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @
    Barrie Jr Colts
    [U16E-A009] Innisfil Recreation Centre (Recreation Centre Cortellucci)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    7:15PM
    Halton Hurricanes
    @
    Southern Tier Admirals
    [U16W-A17] Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter)
  • Upcoming (20)
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    12:15PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @
    Credit River Capitals
    [U16W-B7] Earnscliffe Recreation Centre (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    2:30PM
    Central Ontario Wolves
    @
    North Central Predators
    [U16E-A023] MASK Mnjikaning Arena Sports Ki
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    3:30PM
    Burlington Eagles
    @
    Hamilton Steel
    [U16W-A11] Chedoke Arena (Green)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    5:15PM
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    @
    Clarington Toros
    [U16E-A020] Ajax Community Centre (Pad 3)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    6:00PM
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [U16E-B006] Tom Graham Arena Complex (West)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    7:30PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @
    Peterborough Petes
    [U16E-B019] Healthy Planet Arena (Freedom Mobile)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:30PM
    York-Simcoe Express
    @
    Barrie Jr Colts
    [U16E-A007] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 2)
    -- Mon, Mar 04 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    6:45PM
    Niagara North Stars
    @
    Buffalo Regals
    [U16W-B4] Holiday Twin Rinks (Pad 1)
    -- Tue, Mar 05 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    8:00PM
    North Central Predators
    @
    Central Ontario Wolves
    [U16E-A012] Scugog Arena (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:30PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    Oshawa Generals
    [U16E-B015] Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    9:00PM
    Halton Hurricanes
    @
    Oakville Rangers
    [U16W-A15] Joshua's Creek Arenas (Red)
    -- Wed, Mar 06 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    6:30PM
    Barrie Jr Colts
    @
    York-Simcoe Express
    [U16E-A027] St. Andrews College Arena
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool A
    7:45PM
    Clarington Toros
    @
    Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    [U16E-A005] Don Beer Arena (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    8:00PM
    Southern Tier Admirals
    @
    Hamilton Steel
    [U16W-A12] Chedoke Arena (Green)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:30PM
    Peterborough Petes
    @
    Oshawa Generals
    [U16E-B012] Delpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group B
    8:45PM
    Credit River Capitals
    @
    Niagara North Stars
    [U16W-B18] Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre (Sportsplex) (Pad 1)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    9:00PM
    Oakville Rangers
    @
    Burlington Eagles
    [U16W-A3] Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 1)
    -- Thu, Mar 07 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    7:00PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @
    Whitby Wildcats
    [U16E-B030] Iroquois Park Sports Centre (Pad 1)
    -- Fri, Mar 08 --
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | West - Group A
    8:30PM
    Southern Tier Admirals
    @
    Oakville Rangers
    [U16W-A16] Canlan Ice Sports Oakville (Pad 2)
    OMHA-AAA | 2023-2024 | U16 | Play-offs | East - Pool B
    8:30PM
    Quinte Red Devils
    @
    Kingston Jr Gaels
    [U16E-B004] Cataraqui Community Centre (Kinsmen Pad)
Team Record
2023 - 2024
Other News
Upcoming Games
Mar
03
Sun
U16
7:30 PM
@ Barrie Jr ColtsU16E-A007
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
Mar
06
Wed
U16
6:30 PM
vs Barrie Jr ColtsU16E-A027
SAC
Mar
09
Sat
U16
5:00 PM
@ North Central PredatorsU16E-A025
MASK
Mar
10
Sun
U16
1:15 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering RaidersU16E-A003
Don Beer (1)
No events for Mon, Mar 04, 2024
Follow Us: