Schedule & Results (York-Simcoe Express)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Administration
Administration
Bylaws & Constitution
YSE Code of Conduct and Dispute Resolution Process
Rules of Operation
Accomplishments
AGM
2024 AGM Documents
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tryouts
General Information U10 - U16
2024 - 25 YSE Coaches
Tryout Registration Link
Tryout Schedule
Sponsorships
Tournament Listings
YSE Alumni
NHL
OHL
OHL Draft Picks 2023
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
384 Games
All Scheduled Games
384 Games
Unreported Games
6 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
384 games
All Opponents
384 games
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
34 games
Barrie Jr Colts
36 games
Buffalo Regals
1 game
Burlington Eagles
2 games
Central Ontario Wolves
39 games
Clarington Toro
2 games
Clarington Toros
28 games
Credit River Capitals
1 game
Grey-Bruce Highlanders
1 game
Halton Hurricanes
1 game
Halton
3 games
Hamilton Steel
2 games
Kingston Jr Gaels
30 games
Markham Waxers
5 games
Markham Majors
1 game
Markham Waxers
28 games
Niagara North Stars
1 game
Niagara North
2 games
North Central Predators
2 games
North Central Predators
28 games
North York Rangers
3 games
Oakville Rangers
1 game
Oakville
1 game
Oshawa Generals
30 games
Oshawa Minor Generals
2 games
Peterborough Petes
38 games
Quinte Red Devils
26 games
Southern Tier Admirals
1 game
Toronto Titans
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
34 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
384 games
All Venues
384 games
Home Venues
IPSC (1)
7 games
IPSC (2)
2 games
IPSC (3)
3 games
IPSC (4)
3 games
Magna - Honda
3 games
Magna - Scotiabank
1 game
Quinte S & WC (FDC)
2 games
SAC
180 games
SARC - Pfaff Pad
3 games
Away Venues
Acton Arena and Community Centre
1 game
Ajax CC (1)
1 game
Ajax CC (3)
2 games
Ajax CC (4)
4 games
Angus Glen (1 - West)
3 games
Angus Glen
1 game
Campus (1)
4 games
Campus (2)
1 game
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
1 game
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
2 games
CCC (Pond)
1 game
Centennial
6 games
Centre 70
1 game
Darlington
3 games
Delpark Homes (1)
9 games
Delpark Homes (2)
1 game
Delpark Homes (3)
1 game
Delpark
1 game
Don Beer (1)
4 games
Don Beer (2)
4 games
Don Beer (3)
3 games
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
14 games
HPA Freedom Pad
1 game
Innisfil Rec (Red)
3 games
INVISTA (Desjardins)
6 games
INVISTA (MNP)
1 game
INVISTA (Selkirk)
1 game
IPSC (5)
1 game
IPSC (6)
1 game
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
2 games
Lindsay Rec (2)
2 games
Madoc
1 game
Mainway
1 game
Marmora Arena
2 games
MASK
3 games
McKinney (1)
2 games
McKinney (2)
1 game
Memorial
3 games
Mnjikaning Arena Sports Complex (Rama)
1 game
Mount Joy
2 games
Orillia, Rotary Place West Orillia
1 game
Paramount Ice Complex
1 game
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
11 games
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
3 games
Pickering (Delaney)
3 games
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
2 games
Quinte S & WC (Mackay)
6 games
Rama
11 games
RCAF
1 game
Rickard (A)
9 games
Rickard (B)
2 games
Rickard (Clarington)
1 game
Scugog (1)
7 games
Scugog (2)
1 game
Scugog Arena
1 game
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Center
2 games
Sherwood Arena
1 game
South Courtice Arena
1 game
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
2 games
TBD
1 game
Tom Graham (West)
3 games
Woodville & District Arena
1 game
Woodville/Eldon
7 games
×
×
2023 - 2024
Current Season
2023 - 2024
Other Seasons
2024 - 2025
2022 - 2023
2021 - 2022
2020 - 2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Apr 2023
6 games
Aug 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
6 tournaments
22 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
62 games
Nov 2023
7 tournaments
54 games
Dec 2023
12 tournaments
50 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
58 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
68 games
Mar 2024
9 tournaments
62 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U18E-B027
SAC
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Peterborough Petes
U10E-B026
SAC
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U11E-B028
SAC
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Oshawa Generals
U12E-A029
SAC
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U13E-B001
Pickering (Delaney)
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Kingston Jr Gaels
U14E-B028
SAC
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U16E-A015
Scugog (2)
9-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs North Central Predators
U15E-B009
SAC
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Clarington Toros
U11E-B013
Rickard (A)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Kingston Jr Gaels
U10E-B029
SAC
4-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Quinte Red Devils
U18E-B020
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U12E-A028
SAC
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Markham Waxers
U13E-B028
SAC
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Oshawa Generals
U15E-B011
SAC
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U14E-B005
Lindsay Rec (2)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U16E-A007
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U11E-B027
SAC
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U16E-A027
SAC
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Oshawa Generals
U12E-A019
Campus (2)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U18E-B028
SAC
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Markham Waxers
U14E-B013
Centennial
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U18E-B005
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Oshawa Generals
U15E-B007
Delpark Homes (1)
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U10E-B005
Don Beer (3)
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Peterborough Petes
U18E-B013
Memorial
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Peterborough Petes
U11E-B026
SAC
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Oshawa Generals
U13E-B019
Delpark Homes (1)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ North Central Predators
U16E-A025
MASK
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
U14E-B010
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Peterborough Petes
U15E-B013
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10
@ Whitby Wildcats
U10E-B021
IPSC (4)
6-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Clarington Toros
U11E-B029
SAC
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U16E-A003
Don Beer (1)
8-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Whitby Wildcats
U13E-B029
SAC
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Peterborough Petes
U15E-B014
SAC
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U12E-A004
Don Beer (1)
8-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U14E-B027
SAC
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Whitby Wildcats
U11E-B021
McKinney (1)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U10E-B028
SAC
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U13E-B027
SAC
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U15E-B016
Ajax CC (4)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Whitby Wildcats
U14E-B030
SAC
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U12E-A009
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U10E-B027
SAC
4-5
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U16
OMHA Championships
Brampton - CAA Centre
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U18
OMHA Championships
Brampton - CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Whitby Wildcats
U13E-B022
IPSC (1)
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Peterborough Petes
U11E-B020
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10
@ Peterborough Petes
U10E-B020
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Peterborough Petes
U12E-A024
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Whitby Wildcats
U10E-B030
SAC
5-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U11E-B010
Woodville/Eldon
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Kingston Jr Gaels
U12E-A027
SAC
2-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U13E-B026
SAC
0-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Peterborough Petes
U14E-B026
SAC
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U15E-B018
SAC
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U13E-B008
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15
vs Central Ontario Wolves
U15E-B029
SAC
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U11E-B005
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U10
OMHA Championships
Newmarket - Magna Centre
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U12
OMHA Championships
Newmarket - Magna Centre
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U14
OMHA Championships
Newmarket - Magna Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Whitby Wildcats
U11E-B030
SAC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Markham Waxers
U13E-B013
Centennial
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ Central Ontario Wolves
U15E-B025
Scugog (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Oshawa Generals
U13E-B030
SAC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15
@ North Central Predators
U15E-B005
MASK
More Details
Mar 25-Mar 30
Tournament
U16
OHL Cup
GTA
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U11
OMHA Championships
Kingston - Invista Centre
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13
OMHA Championships
Kingston - Invista Centre
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U15
OMHA Championships
Kingston - Invista Centre