Organization Calendar (York-Simcoe Express)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 11, 2018-Dec 01, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16Nov 17
Atom - Niagara North Front Row Sports Classic (8009)
Minor Atom - Niagara North Front Row (8009)
Novice - Barrie Remembrance Day
Minor Midget - Border Battle
Atom
7:30 AM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Seymour Hannah [Semi]
Atom
11:30 AM
@ Clarington Toro
Seymour Hannah [6]
Minor Midget
12:30 PM
vs. Detroit Compuware
WFCU - GRENON
Peewee
12:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
SAC [P585]
Bantam
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (3) [MP507]
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
SAC [MB595]
Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Video Session
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Bantam
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Goalie Training
Midget
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Novice
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
SAC [MA596]
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Elvis Stojko [MB573]
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Dryland Training
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4) [B225]
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Video Session
Minor Peewee
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
SAC [A596]
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
SAC [MM591]
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
SAC [MP596]
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [M196]
Minor Midget
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Atom
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
SAC [MB598]
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Minor Peewee - SILVER STICK
Minor Midget - Silver Stick
Minor Bantam - Gloria Rints Memorial International Silver Stick
Minor Atom - Whitby Silver Stick
Peewee
12:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
SAC [P597]
Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
SAC [B586]
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
SAC [MP588]
Novice
4:30 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Minor Midget
5:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [MM134]
Midget
5:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
SAC [M582]
Atom
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Novice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Minor Atom
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Goalie Training
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Cassidy Preston Presentation
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Cassidy Preston Presentation
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Los Angeles Jr Kings
Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
OMHA Parent Planning Meeting
Midget
9:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
SAC [M586]
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM
@ JRC
Iroquois Park #5
Minor Midget
3:15 PM
vs. Brantford
Iroquois #1
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:05 PM
@ Toronto Titans
Iroquois #5 [1]
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
9:35 AM
vs. New Jersey Colonials
Canlan Ice Sports
Minor Midget
9:45 AM
vs. Calgary Edge School
Iroquois #4
Minor Atom
12:25 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
McKinney Centre #2
Minor Bantam
2:35 PM
vs. Ottawa Myers Automotive
McKinney #1 [2]
Minor Peewee
5:10 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
McKinney Centre
Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Bay State Breakers
Iroquois Park
Peewee
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
SAC [A595]
Minor Bantam
7:35 PM
@ Midfarfield Jr. Rangers
Iroquois #5 [3]
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Don Mills Flyers
Iroquois #2
Minor Midget
9:00 AM
vs. Kitchener
Iroquois #4
Minor Atom
10:05 AM
vs. Niagara North
Iroquois Park
Minor Bantam
10:40 AM
vs. Long Island Royals
McKinney #2 [4]
Novice
12:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
SAC [N573]
Minor Peewee
12:50 PM
vs. Sylvania North Stars
Iroquois Park #3
Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
SAC [P592]
Midget
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
SAC [M591]
Minor Atom
6:35 PM
vs. Ottawa Sting
Iroquois Park
Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01
Minor Peewee - SILVER STICK
Minor Midget - Silver Stick
Minor Bantam - Gloria Rints Memorial International Silver Stick
Minor Atom - Whitby Silver Stick
Novice
1:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Madoc [N164]
Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
SAC [B600]
Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
SAC [M585]
Peewee
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
SAC [A589]
Novice
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Video Session
Atom
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Bantam
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Goalie Training
Midget
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Tara Power Skating
Atom
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
YSE Association
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Dryland Training
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Video Session
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
YSE Association
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
YSE Association
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Coyotes
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
10:00 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Minor Atom
1:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Atom
2:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Novice
4:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
Minor Bantam
8:45 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 7:37 PM