Record Details, Novice, 2018-2019 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010041010162020110
Tournament6150143571422024132923459
Regular Season155825258156724453301115496111
Playoff7430241653202120127504536
Overall2910172901132810144861035720316176216
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders210116721019842022515
Barrie Colts20203111010163030417
Barrie Jr Colts31201011220011953202120
Central Ontario Wolves3300167210110654012613
Clarington Toros100133101014201147
Cumberland Jr. Grads101024000000101024
Duffield Devils Black000000101015101015
Duffield Devils Gold10102120000001010212
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs000000100155100155
Humber Valley Sharks Black000000110083110083
Markham Waxers40408185230141992702237
Nepean Raiders101014000000101014
Niagara North Stars000000101013101013
Oakville Rangers101026100122201148
Oshawa Generals1100631100502200113
Ottawa Sting110042000000110042
Peterborough Petes101002101015202017
Quinte Red Devils10101111010362020417
Richmond Hill 000000101023101023
Richmond Hill Coyotes53201494220101395402422
West Mall Lightning Black000000101013101013
Whitby Wildcats101023101013202036
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Recreation Centre000000101016101016
Appleby Arena1010264121151651311722
Bayfield Community Centre000000202036202036
Bob Fallis110032000000110032
Bond Lake000000101026101026
Campus (1)000000110050110050
Centennial000000101045101045
Don Beer (3)000000210198210198
Elgin Barrow (East)000000211035211035
Elvis Stojko000000110052110052
Evinrude (IGA)000000101015101015
Fenelon Falls000000100144100144
Holly Arena and Community Centre10102121001222011414
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110065110065
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000110054110054
IPSC (5)000000101013101013
Lindsay Rec (1)000000110062110062
Madoc000000101036101036
Milliken Mills000000101003101003
Ray Twinney Nissan101034000000101034
Richcraft Sensplex 4130101700000041301017
Rickard (A)000000101014101014
SAC21811270720000002181127072
Village0000003210101132101011
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Saturday, March 6, 2021 at 5:42 AM