Record Details, Midget, 2019-2020 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101012000000101012
Tournament9432202373132415167454438
Regular Season1885576641878365763615138141140
Playoff42201616312081073402426
Overall321411711310528111169710160252213210206
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders20203111010473030718
Barrie Jr Colts210111610100431111110
Brampton 45’s101008000000101008
Brantford000000110083110083
Burlington Eagles 100111000000100111
Central Ontario Wolves3120131510012241211517
Clarington Toros210111821019642022014
Dragons110072000000110072
GUELPH JR GRPHONS000000101023101023
Halifax Macs110042000000110042
Hamilton Bulldogs101014100122201136
Huron Perth Lakers 110010000000110010
Kingston Jr Gaels1010142020583030612
Kingston Jr Gaels 10102421107113120915
Kitchener Jr Kichener100111000000100111
Markham Waxers101012000000101012
Markham Waxers1001222110483111610
New Liskeard Cubs 000000110030110030
Niagara North 211055000000211055
North Central Predators220012633001335500259
Oakville Rangers000000100133100133
Oshawa Generals22001241100823300206
Peterborough Petes10013320206133021916
Quinte Red Devils21105510105831201013
Richmond Hill Coyotes210111811005432011612
Rush000000100111100111
Whitby Wildcats1100643111101342111617
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
HCC # 2110010000000110010
IRC Gold110041000000110041
Ajax CC (1)000000101047101047
Angus Glen (1 - West)000000101005101005
Campus (1)000000110082110082
Centennial000000110043110043
Darlington000000100122100122
Deseronto000000101058101058
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110054110054
EvinLeon100111000000100111
HCC # 1 000000100122100122
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101004101004
Holly Recreation Centre101014000000101014
INVISTA (Desjardins)00000031209143120914
INVISTA (Transit)000000101035101035
IPSC (1)00000020115102011510
IRC Red 000000110083110083
Kinslube000000220083220083
Memorial00000020206132020613
MERCEDES000000101023101023
Moncton Coliseum 000000100111100111
OPTIMIST1010081001332011311
PGHA100111000000100111
Rama00000033001333300133
Ray Twinney Nissan101014000000101014
REC101014000000101014
Rickard (A)000000110074110074
SAC22107592780000002210759278
Scugog (2)000000100122100122
Superior propane centre110042000000110042
Superior propane centre 110072000000110072
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 6:01 PM