Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2019-2020 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1410313422631217112013435133
Regular Season18882433218882403736161648369
Playoff523010135230149104602422
Overall37201438767291312471576633267158124
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders100122211045311167
Barrie Jr Colts312065321010563301610
Baystate Breakers110051000000110051
Brampton 25's110041000000110041
Central Ontario Wolves101024210163311187
Chatham Kent Cyclones110020000000110020
Chicago Fury101013000000101013
Clarington Toros211044110021321065
Colorado Thunder110021000000110021
Detroit Little Caesars110010000000110010
HIFK Red Finland000000110062110062
HIFK White Finland000000110021110021
Islanders HC East000000110031110031
Kingston Jr Gaels 211033110031321064
Markham Waxers2020691010143030713
Mississauga Reps 110021000000110021
Nashville Jr Predators110032000000110032
North Central Predators321043202014523057
Oshawa Generals110031210164320195
Ottawa Myers Automotive101024000000101024
Peterborough Petes2101911100213201112
Pittsbury JR Penguins 000000100111100111
Quinte Red Devils101001211085312086
Richmond Hill Coyotes312081141307772501518
Southern Tier Admiral 100111000000100111
Sun County Panthers110030000000110030
Team Maryland101014000000101014
Toronto Eagles110031000000110031
Toronto Eagles 110043000000110043
Toronto Titans000000101034101034
Valley Jr. Warriors000000100122100122
Whitby Wildcats2200612020464220107
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (1 - West)000000101014101014
Bellevue Center Pad 1110051100122210173
Bellevue Center Pad 2110032000000110032
Bellevue Centre110030000000110030
Bellevue Centrq110021000000110021
Centennial Sportsplex Pad A000000110031110031
Delpark Homes (1)000000210164210164
Elgin Barrow (East)000000413077413077
Everest Ice (North Pad)312048000000312048
Everest Ice (North Pad) *NOTE game was cancelled. Waiting for confirmaiton on re scheduled game.100111000000100111
Evinrude (Freedom Mobile)000000110021110021
Fenelon Falls000000100122100122
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110062110062
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000211043211043
INVISTA (Desjardins)000000110031110031
IPSC (1)000000101023101023
IPSC (3)000000101023101023
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5000000201145201145
McKinney Centre #1110010000000110010
McKinney Centre #2101024000000101024
Pickering (Delaney)000000211045211045
Rama000000202014202014
Ray Twinney Nissan110021000000110021
RCAF000000211085211085
Rickard (A)000000110021110021
SAC22911251440000002291125144
Sixteen Mile Arena220063000000220063
Sixteen Mile Arena (Oakville) - Pad 2 000000110062110062
Sixteen Mile Arena (Oakville) Pad 1 110031000000110031
Sixteen Mile Arena (Oakville) Pad 2 000000110021110021
Sixteen Mile Arena (Oakville) Pad 4 110041000000110041
Woodville/Eldon000000110041110041
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 8:48 PM