Record Details, Minor Midget, 2018-2019 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110042000000110042
Tournament133823348724123302051235678
Regular Season171142713817656584534179812983
Playoff7520201653111613128313629
Overall38201441281042911108978867312412225192
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders211098202041241301320
Barrie Jr Colts440013431119875112212
Brantford100111000000100111
Calgary Edge School100122000000100122
Central Ontario Wolves110070100122210192
Chicago Mission101003000000101003
Clarington Toros110031110051220082
Detroit Compuware101038000000101038
Detroit Little Ceasars000000101026101026
Don Mills Flyers20203131010163030419
Grey Bruce Highliners 110050000000110050
Guelph Gryphons000000101012101012
Halton Hurricanes000000100144100144
Halton Hurricanes 101023000000101023
Huron Perth Lakers 110074000000110074
Kingston Jr Frontenacs110041100133210174
Kitchener 101035000000101035
London Jr Kniights 110021000000110021
Markham Waxers2101922002554103147
NOHA 110042000000110042
North Central Predators21017521018542021510
Oakland Grizzlies000000101018101018
Oakville 000000100111100111
Oshawa Generals11009311001122200205
Peterborough Petes110041101013211054
Quinte Red Devils33001261100524400178
Richmond Hill Coyotes202071022008142201511
Southern Tier Admiral 000000110052110052
Sudbury Wolves 000000101057101057
Sun County Panthers000000110080110080
WC1101013000000101013
Whitby Wildcats413071332108873401521
Windsor JR Spitfires101045000000101045
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
- Pad A101023000000101023
ACC - McAlpine Ford32101080000003210108
ACC - McAlpine Lincoln 000000100144100144
Angus Glen (1 - West)000000200255200255
Canlan Victoria Park000000101057101057
East Bayfield (Purple)000000210175210175
Elgin Barrow (East)000000220081220081
Evinrude (Atom)000000101013101013
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101023101023
INVISTA (FL)000000100133100133
IPSC (1)32108105221131484312124
Iroquois #1100111000000100111
Iroquois #2101027000000101027
Iroquois #4201157000000201157
Kinsmen110050000000110050
Legends (1)00000011001121100112
Lindsay Rec (1)000000100122100122
Pickering (Delaney)00000020204122020412
Quinte S & WC (FDC)000000110052110052
Rama000000110041110041
Rickard (A)000000110051110051
SAC19134277380000001913427738
ScotiaPond4130815312081472501629
WFCU - AM800000000101018101018
WFCU - GRENON101038000000101038
WFCU - Main Bowl101003000000101003
WFSC - Tony's110074000000110074
WFSC - Tony's (Chrysler)000000100111100111
WFSC - Tony's (Collins))000000110080110080
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Friday, May 7, 2021 at 7:07 AM