Record Details, Minor Atom (York-Simcoe Express)

PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100133101014201147
Tournament141040603721105111611506548
Regular Season14743593512831603026157411965
Overall291784122751595166454426135188120
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1100712101733201144
Barrie Colts000000101014101014
Barrie Jr Colts202015000000202015
Bay State Breakers110052000000110052
Buffalo Regals 110060000000110060
Buffulo Jr Sabres000000110053110053
Burlington Eagles 110081000000110081
Cambridge Hawks110061000000110061
Central Ontario Wolves110093000000110093
Chatham Kent Cyclones110080000000110080
Clarington Toros110040110030220070
Guelph Gryphon110032000000110032
Hamilton Bulldogs110053000000110053
Huron Perth Lakers 101038000000101038
Kingston Jr Frontenacs1100601100902200150
Markham Waxers100133000000100133
Markham Waxers2101431100923201135
Mississauga Senators101035000000101035
Niagara North 32108100000003210810
North Central Predators2200134220010644002310
Oshawa Generals1010451100812110126
Ottawa Sting110051000000110051
Peterborough Petes100133101045201178
Quinte Red Devils100144110042210186
Richmond Hill Coyotes000000101024101024
Toronto Marlboros000000101008101008
Whitby 101004000000101004
Whitby Wildcats1010471010472020814
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (3)000000210173210173
Bradford Rec Centre - Green100133000000100133
Campus (1)000000110081110081
Canlan Etobicoke00000021105112110511
East Bayfield Arena000000101014101014
Elvis Stojko000000101024101024
Evinrude (IGA)000000101045101045
Gatorade Garden City Complex101004000000101004
INVISTA (FL)000000110090110090
IPSC (4)000000101047101047
Iroquois Park33001460000003300146
Madoc000000110042110042
Mastercard Centre211067000000211067
McKinney Centre #2101038000000101038
Mohawk Ice220085000000220085
Rama00000022001062200106
SAC147435935000000147435935
Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre32101570000003210157
South Courtice (B)000000110030110030
Valley Park Arena22001400000002200140
Village000000110092110092
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Monday, January 21, 2019 at 7:43 PM