Record Details, Midget, 2017-2018 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition4220151620202662401722
Tournament9360172511740302020101004745
Regular Season1778268611796257443416144125105
Playoff42201717413061183502328
Overall3414182117119341715295816831334212200
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4031815412181481521629
Barrie Colts1100522110753210127
Barrie Jr Colts220010522001144400219
Brantford000000110031110031
Brantford 99's000000110030110030
Burlington Eagles 101026110041211067
Central Ontario Wolves101023101023202046
Central Ontario Wolves 110071101012211083
Clarington Toros101036110043211079
Cornwall Colts000000110051110051
Grey Bruce Highliners 211085000000211085
Halifax McDonald's101013000000101013
Hawksbury Hawks000000101014101014
Huron Perth Lakers 000000110041110041
Jungadler Mannhiem 10101100000001010110
Kapuskasing Eastview Chev 110010000000110010
Kingston Jr Frontenacs110050101014211064
Markham Waxers201151221106541211117
Mississauga Rebels000000101013101013
North Central Predators321015830215862312016
North York Rangers110041000000110041
Oakville Rangers000000101005101005
Oakville Rangers 101023000000101023
Oshawa Generals1100721100512200123
Ottawa - 2101013000000101013
Peterborough Petes1100711100612200132
Quinte Red Devils101035110043211078
Richmond Hill Coyotes3120161931209862402527
Sudbury Minor Wolves000000101012101012
TBA 000000110021110021
Timmin Majors101003000000101003
Toronto Jr Canadians101004000000101004
Whitby Wildcats110042110021220063
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (1)000000211046211046
Bell Sensplex00000031206103120610
Bradford Rec Centre - Blue4031102100000040311021
Campus (1)000000110051110051
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)000000101014101014
Chesswood Arena000000110061110061
Darlington000000110043110043
Deseronto000000110043110043
Douro Community Centre000000110041110041
Elgin Barrow (East)000000211075211075
Elvis Stojko000000101023101023
Evinrude (Atom)000000110061110061
Evinrude Community Centre202038110031312069
Gerry McCrory312061021104252301012
Holly Rec (Rink 2)00000022001142200114
Holly Recreation Centre000000101014101014
IPSC (1)000000110021110021
Pickering (Delaney)000000201148201148
Rama000000302158302158
Richcraft Sensplex 101013000000101013
SAC21119190730000002111919073
ScotiaPond3210743210756420149
Scugog (1)000000101023101023
Scugog Arena000000101012101012
Stouffville Clippers (CC2)000000101023101023
Village000000110042110042
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Sunday, July 12, 2020 at 1:52 AM