Record Details, Atom, 2017-2018 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament852121131063125181811524631
Regular Season1712328131171061492534229313056
Playoff633015116501195128313416
Overall3120831175533219393486441176210103
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders22001512101734301224
Barrie Jr Colts3210952110635320158
Central Ontario Wolves11001111100612200172
Chicago Mission101002000000101002
Clarington Toros100133101014201147
Detroit Little Caesars100111000000100111
Detroit Victory Honda000000110020110020
Gloucester Rangers000000100133100133
Halton Hurricanes101023000000101023
Hamilton Huskies000000110032110032
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs000000100122100122
Kingston Jr Frontenacs110070110010220080
Lambton Jr. Sting000000101023101023
London Jr. Knights000000101015101015
Markham Waxers21107720203541301012
Nepean Raiders110040000000110040
Niagara North Stars110020000000110020
North Central Predators431011644001428710258
North York Rangers000000110031110031
Oshawa Generals110020110020220040
Ottawa Sting101016000000101016
Peterborough Petes330015343101047610257
Quarter-Final110041000000110041
Quinte Red Devils101034101012202046
Richmond Hill Coyotes321010522001125410217
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings110052000000110052
Rochester Monarchs000000211054211054
Toronto Nationals000000110020110020
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces000000110040110040
Whitby Wildcats100155110042210197
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ACC - McAlpine Ford110082000000110082
Appleby Arena - 1220061000000220061
Appleby Arena - 2000000110032110032
Appleby Arena - 3000000101015101015
Bell Sensplex101016110040211056
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)000000110010110010
Clearwater - Blue000000101023101023
Deseronto000000101012101012
Don Beer (1)000000210173210173
Donevan000000110020110020
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110051110051
Elvis Stojko000000110061110061
Evinrude (Atom)000000211043211043
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101012101012
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110051110051
Lindsay Rec (2)000000110061110061
Magna - Pfaff000000110031110031
McKinney (1)000000110042110042
PASA - 2201113110020311133
Rama00000044001424400142
Ray Twinney #1110052000000110052
Ray Twinney Nissan22001521010133210165
Richcraft Sensplex 110040100133210173
Rickard (A)000000101014101014
SAC211362773954011442617639143
Village000000202035202035
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Monday, September 20, 2021 at 9:33 AM