Record Details, Peewee, 2016-2017 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001232101654301188
Tournament8440222054101511138503731
Regular Season17773324217683514334131568385
Playoff42201314413081183502125
Overall31151337979281212480705927257159149
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2020162020044040110
Barrie Jr Colts312089330018264202611
Brantford 99ERS101026000000101026
Buffalo Regals110071000000110071
Catham Kent Cyclones110042000000110042
Central Ontario Wolves110043100111210154
Clarington Toros110031110040220071
Conacher 1100701100432200113
Eastern Ontario Wild000000101012101012
Hamilton Huskies000000110043110043
Kingston Jr Frontenacs101012101004202016
Markham Waxers320110331209863211911
North Bay Trappers000000220063220063
North Central Predators110053100122210175
North Central Predators2200522101824301134
Oakville Rangers 101002000000101002
Oshawa Generals110021110052220073
Peterborough Petes100111101013201124
Quinte Red Devils1010061010182020114
Richmond Hill Coyotes41219174040101881611935
Scarborough Young Bruins110032000000110032
Sudbury Wolves110030000000110030
Syracuse Nationals000000110043110043
Thunder Bay Kings101023000000101023
Toronto Young Nats101014000000101014
Whitby Wildcats101015100122201137
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bradford Rec Centre - Blue200233000000200233
Burlington Twin Arena000000110043110043
Campus (1)000000110052110052
Centennial000000110071110071
Chesswood Arena Rink 1000000110043110043
Chesswood Arena Rink 2000000110031110031
Chesswood Arena Rink 3101014000000101014
Don Beer (3)000000101002101002
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101025101025
Elvis Stojko00000020207112020711
Evinrude (Atom)000000101013101013
Gateway 1110032000000110032
Gateway 2211044110043321087
Gateway 3110071000000110071
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #1110030101012211042
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex #2000000110032110032
Holly Rec (Rink 1)00000022001022200102
INVISTA (FL)000000101004101004
IPSC (1)000000100122100122
Lindsay Rec (2)000000100111100111
Madoc000000101018101018
Magna - Pfaff22001230000002200123
McClelland Arena101023000000101023
Mnjikaning Arena Sports Complex (Rama)000000100122100122
Molson Centre000000110080110080
Pickering (Delaney)000000101002101002
Rama000000210182210182
Rickard (A)000000110040110040
SAC199914253000000199914253
Scotiabank Pond Arena (Buckingham Downsview Rink) #4101026000000101026
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000101012101012
Village000000202027202027
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Saturday, March 6, 2021 at 5:20 AM