Record Details, Minor Peewee, 2016-2017 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001531100713300224
Tournament107303524933326301910636154
Regular Season1713407633171142694234248214575
Playoff422013124220151084402822
Overall33249013972311795117836441185256155
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders220016322001134400276
Barrie Jr Colts20200821104104130418
Burlington Eagles 110031000000110031
Central Ontario Wolves110020110021220041
Central Ontario Wolves 22001130000002200113
Chicago Mission000000110032110032
Chicago Young Americans 000000100111100111
Clarington Toros1100611100422200103
Detroit Belle Tire000000100133100133
Halton 000000110071110071
Honeybaked 101015000000101015
JRC 101027000000101027
Kingston Jr Frontenacs110051101002211053
Kitchener Rangers110051000000110051
LA Jr. Kings110050000000110050
Little Caesars 110041000000110041
London Jr. Knights110041000000110041
Madison Capitols 000000110085110085
Markham Majors 000000110031110031
Markham Waxers42201414440021686203520
Mid-Fairfield000000100166100166
Mississauga Rebels101045000000101045
New Jersey Colonials000000101013101013
NJ Colonials 000000101013101013
North Central Predators220011222001624400274
Oshawa Generals101024110040211064
Peterborough Petes1100731100842200157
Quinte Red Devils321084303081462401618
Richmond Hill 110081000000110081
Richmond Hill Coyotes22001422011464211188
Toronto Red Wings 110032000000110032
Toronto Titans000000101006101006
Whitby Wildcats110043100122210165
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (3)00000022001132200113
Aurora Family Leisure Complex22001530000002200153
Bob Fallis101023000000101023
Campus (1)000000110040110040
Canlan #1110041000000110041
Canlan Etobicoke32101081100314310139
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101013101013
Elvis Stojko000000100133100133
Evinrude (Atom)000000110084110084
Innisfil Rec (Red)00000021104102110410
INVISTA (FL)000000101002101002
IPSC (4)000000100122100122
Iroquois #2101027000000101027
Iroquois #5110051000000110051
Iroquois #6000000100133100133
Lindsay Rec (2)000000110021110021
Marmora Arena000000101012101012
Mastercard Centre #1000000100111100111
McKinney #1000000110032110032
Milliken Mills00000022001242200124
PowerAde Centre - Maple Lodge110050000000110050
PowerAde Centre - Maple Lodge 101015000000101015
PowerAde Centre - Royal Bank000000110085110085
PowerAde Centre - Spectator110041000000110041
PowerAde Centre - Tire World 000000101013101013
Rama00000022001622200162
Rickard (A)000000110042110042
SAC20155087420000002015508742
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)00000020207122020712
Teen Ranch000000110071110071
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex110041302171541211116
Village000000220092220092
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 at 8:13 PM