Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2015-2016 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament2316521015112732353035238413681
Regular Season1716109424171124904334273418467
Playoff4400258330019477004412
Overall44366222083322156144777657118364160
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders110071000000110071
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2110710220016343102313
Barrie Colts110040110051220091
Barrie Jr Colts220080202051342201313
Barrie Junior Colts000000110032110032
Boston110043000000110043
Buffalo Jr. Sabres110052000000110052
Burlington Eagles110050110010220060
Central Ontario Wolves110010210186320196
Cheektowaga Warriors110080000000110080
Clarington Toros110053100144210197
Crushers110062000000110062
Detroit101034000000101034
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs000000211065211065
Kingston Jr Frontenacs1100911100702200161
Lambton Jr. Sting110062000000110062
London Jr. Knights101045000000101045
London Junior Knights100122110032210154
Markham Waxers220020122001714400372
Mid Fairfield Jr Rangers110020000000110020
Mississauga Reps101014000000101014
Mississauga Sentors 000000110043110043
Next Level Detroit100155000000100155
Niagara North Stars110061000000110061
North Central Predators110053100133210186
North Central Predators2200722200854400157
North Pittsburg Wildcats000000110041110041
North York Rangers000000101045101045
Oakville Rangers110032000000110032
Oshawa Generals11001011100712200172
Peterborough Petes1100521100512200103
Quinte Red Devils3300176210111554012811
Richmond Hill Coyotes4400254320115876014012
Rochester Americans110081000000110081
Rochester Monarchs110052000000110052
Spartans202059000000202059
Syracuse Nationals000000101015101015
Toronto Marlboros000000100122100122
Vaughan Kings110042000000110042
Whitby Wildcats1100521100512200103
Windsor Jr Spitfires110031000000110031
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (3)00000022001632200163
Bill Gray's Iceplex44002661100415500307
Canlan Ice Sports #1 (Oshawa)000000101015101015
Canlan Ice Sports#1 (Oshawa)100122000000100122
Canlan York University220011421017643011810
Chesswood Arena43101352101736411208
Deseronto00000021011152101115
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101036101036
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110053110053
Elvis Stojko000000110072110072
Evinrude (Atom)000000110051110051
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101027101027
INVISTA (Ambassador)000000110070110070
IPSC (4)000000110051110051
Iroquois Park Sports Centre110020101045211065
Legends (1)000000110071110071
Lindsay Rec (1)000000100144100144
NIC A Earl Nichols Arena A Pad110071000000110071
Powerade Center6231232300000062312323
Rama000000220085220085
Rickard (B)000000100144100144
SAC2120101193200000021201011932
Sixteen Mile Arena000000110051110051
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex2200932200424400135
Tom Graham (Green)000000100133100133
Village00000022001712200171
WFSC-H Harveys000000110042110042
WFSC-H Western Fair Complex (Harvey's)000000101014101014
WFSC-LC Western Fair Complex (London City)110042000000110042
WFSC-T Western Fair Complex (Tony's)000000110032110032
WFSC-W Westall 101045000000101045
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Sunday, July 12, 2020 at 2:29 AM