Record Details, Atom, 2014-2015 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament11452363064112317178635947
Regular Season17773495017773463934141469589
Playoff532019104220111195403021
Overall331414510490271310480676027249184157
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2011692020384031917
Barrie Jr Colts2200642101754301139
Buffalo Regals11001100000001100110
Burlington Eagles000000100122100122
Central Ontario Wolves211033211045422078
Chatham Kent101025000000101025
Clarington Toros31111252101315212156
Elgin Middlesex101002000000101002
Halton Hurricanes101024000000101024
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs100111000000100111
Kingston Jr Frontenacs100111110031210142
Kitchener Jr Rangers110031000000110031
LA Kings110061000000110061
Lambton Jr Sting100144000000100144
Markham Waxers21105721105442201011
Michagan Ice Hawks000000110063110063
Mississauga Senators101012000000101012
North Central Predators22001042020144220118
Oakville Rangers110043000000110043
Oshawa Generals1100511100642200115
Peterborough Petes1100511100902200141
Pittsburg Penguins Elite000000110032110032
Quinte Red Devils1010281010472020615
Richmond Hill Coyotes413012154121101082512225
Southern Tier Admirals000000110032110032
Toronto Marlies000000101017101017
Toronto Red Wings101027000000101027
TriState Spartans000000110081110081
Whitby Wildcats101012110021211033
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Campus (1)000000110064110064
Centennial000000110031110031
Darlington000000110031110031
Don Beer (1)000000101015101015
Elgin Barrow (East)000000302169302169
Elvis Stojko000000110041110041
Evinrude (Atom)000000110090110090
Hazel Park Viking Olympic000000101017101017
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000100133100133
INVISTA (Ambassador)000000110031110031
IPSC (4)000000110021110021
John Lindell211086000000211086
Little Britain000000101002101002
Magna - Honda110021000000110021
Magna - Pfaff220083000000220083
MainwayB101012000000101012
Molson Centre000000110042110042
Oak Park Ice Arena000000110081110081
Pickering (Delaney)000000101023101023
Point Edward202026000000202026
Rama000000202014202014
Rickard (A)000000100100100100
Royal Oak John Lindell East000000110032110032
SAC197935856000000197935856
SARnia Arena210187000000210187
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)000000101047101047
Village000000101023101023
Wave Twin Blue100111000000100111
Wave Twin Red11001101001222101132
Westwood Arena (Toronto) Rink3101027110032211059
Westwood Arena (Toronto) Rink5110031110063220094
Woodville/Eldon000000110043110043
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 at 9:05 PM