Record Details (York-Simcoe Express)

Print2018-2019 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition41121315404051781521832
Tournament2312836256137513940361913410196
Regular Season141103631311614432225171710635
Overall412498138842813105877969371913225163
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Atom8701278220072109013410
Bantam43101410430120986113419
Midget41121211403181581432026
Minor Atom521219144220151594323429
Minor Bantam541030631117685213712
Minor Midget43101193210141075202519
Minor Peewee32011023111566312158
Novice51401021302151481611535
Peewee3102532200625302115
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2200911001443201135
Barrie Colts202031120202104040521
Barrie Jr Colts110030110051220081
Buffalo Regals 110041110042220083
Central Ontario Wolves 110064101023211087
Don Mills Flyers201127000000201127
Kingston Jr Frontenacs2101631100903201153
Markham Waxers11001102011373111147
Mississauga Senators30215121100204121712
Nepean Raiders101014110051211065
Niagara North 211044000000211044
North Central Predators11005232011464301198
Ottawa Sting220083000000220083
Peterborough Petes310274000000310274
Richmond Hill Coyotes33001821100534400235
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bell Sensplex33001032200725500175
Bradford Rec Centre - Green210163000000210163
Canlan Etobicoke110052422091653201418
Chesswood Arena312091221104352301315
Mastercard Centre311167000000311167
Rama00000032011463201146
Richcraft Sensplex 4130101700000041301017
SAC16111470250000001611147025
ScotiaPond41215103111101072321520
Westwood Arena43011341100425401176
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Monday, September 24, 2018 at 7:05 AM