Record Details (York-Simcoe Express)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101012000000101012
Tournament20116358431073033223018939165
Regular Season128224624871029152015327539
Overall3319951056918144062375133135167106
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Atom220092330014855002310
Bantam7511291611002086113116
Midget202046000000202046
Minor Atom5311161432107785212321
Minor Bantam52211390000005221139
Minor Midget3210545410201186202515
Minor Peewee4220171022005164202211
Peewee53021284220141095222618
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Kingston Jr Frontenacs2200114330011755002211
Markham Waxers202057000000202057
Markham Waxers22001450000002200145
Mississauga Reps 1100212200943300115
Oshawa Generals100144110052210196
Peterborough Petes321094000000321094
Quinte Red Devils201156000000201156
Richmond Hill Coyotes220031000000220031
Southern Tier Admiral 100111110052210163
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bell Sensplex202038220051422089
Canlan Etobicoke2101742110454211119
Chesswood Arena (Toronto) Rink 11100212110863210107
Everest Ice (North Pad)312048000000312048
INVISTA (Desjardins)00000033001173300117
SAC128314322000000128314322
ScotiaPond211044101023312067
Westwood Arena (Toronto) #4220072000000220072
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Sunday, September 22, 2019 at 1:36 AM