Record Details (York-Simcoe Express)

Print2021 - 2022 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110041541025965102910
Tournament14851413511560243425131116569
Regular Season2419501175212732603336268217785
Overall3928101162882816102109766744203271164
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
U1022001161100523300168
U1111002121101153210136
U12743024264130623115603049
U1386203920312079117404629
U14633016137601358139315121
U15760141753112413129126520
U1654101874220151296303319
U18321011821106453201712
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Jr Colts1100731001332101106
Central Ontario Wolves32101080000003210108
Clarington Toros65103313312091396304226
Markham Waxers2200832110564310139
Mississauga Reps 110041110030220071
North Central Predators000000211055211055
North Central Predators54102680000005410268
Oakville Rangers220070000000220070
Oshawa Generals330018611001014400287
Peterborough Petes22001231100413300164
Quinte Red Devils202038000000202038
TBA 1010161010052020111
Toronto Red Wings 1100542200523300106
Whitby 00000022001022200102
Whitby Wildcats00000032011793201179
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Canlan Etobicoke42201418202021262401630
Chesswood Arena2110243120495230613
Chesswood Arena 211059000000211059
SAC21165094500000002116509450
Western Fair00000032101193210119
Westwood Arena2200901100303300120
WFSC - Collins (London)101001110021211022
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Thursday, October 21, 2021 at 4:27 PM