Bantam, 2019-2020 (York-Simcoe Express)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Administration
Administration
Bylaws & Constitution
YSE Code of Conduct and Dispute Resolution Process
Rules of Operation
Accomplishments
AGM
2024 AGM Documents
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tryouts
General Information U10 - U16
Tryout Schedule
2024 - 25 YSE Coaches
Tryout Registration Link
Sponsorships
Tournament Listings
YSE Alumni
NHL
OHL
OHL Draft Picks 2023
Bantam Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bantam
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
TRW Early Bird
Toronto
Sep 05-Sep 08
Games (5)
Thu, Sep 05
Game Details
5:35 PM
Home
vs Don Mills Flyers
1
Chesswood Arena (Toronto) #4
2-3
W
Fri, Sep 06
Game Details
10:55 AM
Home
vs North Central Predators
2
Westwood Arena (Toronto) #4
0-3
W
Game Details
8:00 PM
Home
vs Nickel City Sons
3
Chesswood Arena (Toronto) #1
1-7
W
Sat, Sep 07
Game Details
2:55 PM
Home
vs Upper Canada Cyclones
4
Westwood Arena (Toronto) #4
2-4
W
Sun, Sep 08
Game Details
Venue Info
9:35 AM
Home
vs Markham Waxers
5
Westwood Arena
5-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Wendy Dufton
London
Oct 10-Oct 13
Games (7)
Fri, Oct 11
Game Details
10:00 AM
Home
vs Lambton Jr. Sting
1
Nichols - B
1-5
W
Game Details
3:30 PM
Away
@ Halton Hurricanes
2
Nichols - B
3-4
L
Sat, Oct 12
Game Details
3:30 PM
Home
vs Huron Perth Lakers
3
Bostwick CC - A
0-6
W
Game Details
7:30 PM
Away
@ Toronto Red Wings
4
Nichols - A
7-1
W
Sun, Oct 13
Game Details
9:30 AM
Away
@ Nickel City Sons
5
WFSC - Collins
3-1
W
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home
vs Chicago Fury
6
WFSC - Hanstone (London)
0-2
W
Game Details
6:45 PM
Away
@ Oakville Rangers
7
WFSC - Chrysler
1-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Mississauaga Border Battle
Mississauga
Nov 15-Nov 17
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 15
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Away
@ Amherst Knights
1
ScotiaPond
8-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Home
vs Little Caesars
2
ScotiaPond
2-1
L
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away
@ San Jose Jr. Sharks
3
Chesswood Arena
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home
vs Honeybaked
4
ScotiaPond
4-2
L
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
11:15 AM
Away
@ Florida Alliance
5
Chesswood Arena (Toronto) 1
1-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
TO Marlies Holiday Classic
Toronto
Dec 27-Dec 30
Games (8)
Fri, Dec 27
Game Details
11:20 AM
Away
@ Chicago Young Americans
1
Canlan York #2
7-4
W
Game Details
3:45 PM
Home
vs Mississauga Rebels
2
Westwood Arena (Toronto) #1
1-2
W
Sat, Dec 28
Game Details
5:40 PM
Home
vs Halton Hurricanes
3
Canlan York #2
1-4
W
Sun, Dec 29
Game Details
9:40 AM
Away
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
4
West Wood #5
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home
vs Upper Canada Cyclones
5
Canlan Etobicoke
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Away
@ Quinte Red Devils
6
Canlan Etobicoke
2-1
W
Mon, Dec 30
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Home
vs Ottawa 67’s
7
Canlan Etobicoke
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away
@ Toronto Marlboros
8
Canlan Etobicoke
1-6
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament