Record Details, Bantam, 2017-2018 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition100133211065311198
Tournament622210960421126122642135
Regular Season171133613617764614734189712283
Playoff43101295140101794502226
Overall2816668657309156889558252112174152
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders3300136321015865102814
Barrie Jr Colts330010431203964201313
Buffalo Jr Sabres000000101014101014
Cambridge Hawks100111000000100111
Central Ontario Wolves100122101046201168
Chicago Mission000000101024101024
Clarington Toros1001441100612101105
Halton Hurricanes 100133110042210175
Kingston Jr Frontenacs110081101001211082
Lambton Jr Sting110021000000110021
Markham Waxers21108721106542201412
Mid-Fairfield Jr Rangers000000101026101026
New Jersey Colonials101023000000101023
North Central Predators101013100133201146
North Central Predators20204721019641211313
Oshawa Generals1100531001552101108
Ottawa Valley Titans000000101017101017
Peterborough Petes110061100133210194
Quinte Red Devils110021101012211033
Richmond Hill Coyotes43101085131131894412326
Sun County Panthers 110030000000110030
Toronto Red Wings 000000201145201145
Whitby Wildcats100111110060210171
Windsor Jr Spitfires100111000000100111
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen (1 - West)000000211065211065
Bradford Rec Centre - Blue211076000000211076
Campus (1)000000100155100155
Chesswood Arena000000100122100122
Darlington000000110061110061
Don Beer (2)000000101045101045
Don Beer (3)000000110063110063
Duncan McDonald (1)000000101012101012
Elvis Stojko000000311175311175
Evinrude (Atom)000000100133100133
Glacier Point USA000000101024101024
Glacier Pointe Canada000000101026101026
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101004101004
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000211035211035
INVISTA (FL)000000101001101001
Lindsay Rec (1)000000101046101046
McKinney (1)000000110060110060
McMorran Main202036000000202036
Milton Sports Centre000000110042110042
Nichols Pad B110021000000110021
Nichols Pad C110030000000110030
Pickering (Delaney)000000110050110050
Rama000000210196210196
Ricoh Coliseum000000101023101023
SAC20133469420000002013346942
Tom Graham (Green)00000020206132020613
Westwood Arena100111101014201125
Westwood Arena (Toronto)100111000000100111
WFSC- Harveys000000101017101017
WFSC-chrysler000000100133100133
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 6:16 PM