Record Details, Peewee, 2017-2018 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010135140112061501223
Tournament6312201482602131145724145
Regular Season171502742917944653534244613964
Playoff7511381363301714138415527
Overall3123351335936151741141006738209247159
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax / Pickering 000000110050110050
Ajax-Pickering Raiders440028831118575113613
Barrie Jr Colts200255312081051221315
Central Ontario Wolves110030110030220060
Chicago Yoiung Americans 100133000000100133
Clarington Toros110031100122210153
Detroit Little Caesars 000000110041110041
Florida Alliance 000000101025101025
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs000000211033211033
Kingston Jr Frontenacs43101983120121174303119
LA Jr. KIngs100122000000100122
Little Caesars 000000101023101023
Long Island Royals 000000101039101039
Markham Majors 101024000000101024
Markham Waxers220012621105443101710
Mid - Fairfield Rangers000000101035101035
Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers000000101016101016
Mississauga Reps 1010131010372020410
Niagara North Stars110041000000110041
NJ Avalanche 110041000000110041
NJ Devils 110064000000110064
North Central Predators220012522001304400255
Oakville Rangers100133000000100133
Oshawa Generals1100511100522200103
Peterborough Petes110041100133210174
Quinte Red Devils110031110064220095
R&M Hockey 00000020203112020311
Richmond Hill Coyotes22007222001014400173
Syracuse 000000110040110040
Toronto National 110030000000110030
Vaughan King 000000202024202024
Whitby Wildcats110040100144210184
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ACC - McAlpine Lincoln 110040000000110040
Bradford Rec Centre - Blue100122000000100122
Bradford Rec Centre - Green202036000000202036
Campus (1)000000110052110052
Cataraqui (Cataraui)000000101034101034
Centennial000000101023101023
Chesswood Arena110064505082461501428
Cicero Twin Rinks000000110040110040
Class of 65 Arena 00000020203112020311
Don Beer (3)000000311185311185
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110040110040
Evinrude (Atom)000000100133100133
Fenelon Falls000000110030110030
Glacier Pte. Canada 100122211076311198
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000211086211086
INVISTA (FL)000000211097211097
IPSC (3)000000100144100144
Madoc000000110064110064
McMorran Main 100133000000100133
Milliken Mills000000110031110031
Powerade Centra2110541100503210104
Rama00000022001302200130
Rickard (B)000000100122100122
SAC19180197330000001918019733
Scotiabank Pond #1110041000000110041
SMSC (1)21017431203752211011
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110061110061
Westwood Arena00000020205102020510
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 7:00 PM