Record Details, Atom, 2016-2017 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament64112716862036281410316344
Regular Season171232684017944735934217614199
Playoff7421201851401122125613140
Overall3020641157430161041201096036168235183
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax / Pickering 00000011001031100103
Ajax-Pickering Raiders22001322101644301196
Barrie Jr Colts4400189320112776013016
Brampton 45s100122000000100122
Buffalo Regals101013000000101013
Central Ontario Wolves110010110082220092
Clarington Toros1010471001442011811
Halton Hurricanes100133000000100133
Hamiliton Huskies000000110041110041
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs101024000000101024
Kanata Blaze110062000000110062
Kanata Blazers110032000000110032
Kingston Jr Frontenacs100122110075210197
Kitchner Rangers1100931100402200133
Lambton Sting000000110052110052
Long Island Gulls000000110053110053
Markham Waxers211059303061851401127
Minuteman Flames000000101017101017
Mississauga Sentors 000000101019101019
North Central Predators220011522009644002011
Oshawa Generals101023110071211094
Peterborough Petes1100511100852200136
Philadelphia Jr Flyers000000110063110063
Quinte Red Devils311176404071971511425
Richmond Hill Coyotes2200822011474211129
Whitby Wildcats2200751100633300138
Windsor Jr Spitfires110064000000110064
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bradford Rec Centre - Green101012000000101012
Centennial201157404072360511230
Don Beer (2)000000110031110031
Don Beer (3)000000100133100133
East Bayfield (Green)000000110042110042
Elgin Barrow (East)000000100144100144
Elvis Stojko000000101003101003
Evinrude (Atom)000000110085110085
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000210185210185
INVISTA (FL)000000110075110075
IPSC (3)000000110063110063
Legends (3)000000110071110071
Leisure Rink000000101017101017
Marmora Arena00000020204112020411
Nicholas School Dann Memorial000000110041110041
NorthTown Olympic Arena101013000000101013
Rama000000220096220096
Ray Twinney #111003233001954400227
Rickard (B)000000100144100144
Riverside000000110053110053
SAC23183297540000002318329754
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)000000101023101023
Weestwood Arena210186211071242111518
Woodville/Eldon000000110082110082
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 9:18 PM