Record Details, Minor Atom, 2014-2015 (York-Simcoe Express)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110075000000110075
Tournament1064036251912617740291810111365
Regular Season1514108127151311742530272115552
Playoff440024622001216600367
Overall30255014863362772163666652122311129
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders220017322001214400294
Barrie Colts000000110030110030
Barrie Jr Colts22001153300845500199
Boston Minuteman Flames110031000000110031
Brampton 45s110021000000110021
Brampton 45's000000110032110032
Burlington Eagles101024000000101024
Cambridge Hawks00000011001001100100
Central Ontario Wolves1100601100922200152
Clarington Toros110041100122210163
Compuware000000100133100133
Cumberland Jr. Grads000000110071110071
Detroit Honeybaked000000110031110031
Don Mills Flyers110075000000110075
Halton000000110070110070
Halton Hurricanes 101025000000101025
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs110063000000110063
Huron Perth 000000110081110081
Jr. Islanders101006000000101006
Markham Majors000000110061110061
Markham Waxers3300156220010455002510
Mississauga Rebels000000110061110061
Mississauga Sens000000110051110051
New Jersey Rockets000000110041110041
Niagara North101023000000101023
Niagara North 000000101026101026
North York Rangers 110061000000110061
Oakville000000101013101013
Oshawa Generals1100521100502200102
Peterborough Petes1100601100802200140
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers000000110021110021
Quinte Red Devils1100521010562110108
Richmond Hill Coyotes4400257330021777004614
Toronto Jr. Canadians110090000000110090
Toronto Nationals000000101026101026
Toronto Red Wings 000000101034101034
Toronto Titans000000202028202028
Vaughan Kings110041000000110041
Whitby Wildcats32101172200605410177
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (2)000000110060110060
Ajax CC (4)000000110061110061
Bob Fallis11001020000001100102
Campus (1)000000110050110050
Canlan #1 Oshawa (Oshawa)110031000000110031
Canlan Etobicoke2200124312091053202114
Depew Ice Pavillion000000110021110021
Elgin Barrow (East)00000033002173300217
Evinrude (Atom)000000110080110080
Holiday Twin Rinks 100000022001222200122
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000330084330084
IPSC (2)000000110040110040
Iroquois Park #4 Sports Centre (Whitby)101025000000101025
Iroquois Park Sports Centre110021110071220092
Macomb 1000000110061110061
Magna - Pfaff22001240000002200124
McKinney000000110031110031
McKinney (1)000000110020110020
Mcomb 2000000101034101034
Mt. Clemens 1110041100133210174
Nichols Center 101006000000101006
Powerade - ML1100901100512200141
Powerade - TW10102411001002110124
Ray Twinney Nissan110051000000110051
Rickard (A)000000100122100122
Riverworks Ice 1000000110032110032
SAC16151085310000001615108531
Scugog (2)000000110092110092
Sixteen Mile Creek000000101026101026
Sixteen Mile Creek 10102332101134220136
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)000000101056101056
Village00000022001042200104
Westwood Arena000000101015101015
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Twitter
- and -
Visit York-Simcoe Express on Facebook
- and -
Follow York-Simcoe Express on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ysehockey.com on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 at 3:57 PM